You are here: Home / News / Prelim Timetable January 2020

Prelim Timetable January 2020

SENIOR PHASE FORMAL ASSESSMENTS – JANUARY 2020

EXAMS DURING CLASS TIME

MONDAY 13 JANUARY – FRIDAY 17 JANUARY

 

Music/Music Technology and Practical Woodwork/Metalwork will be completed in the Department during class time.

 

Tuesday 14/01/2020

Admin &IT Practical Higher

13:10-15:10

Dept

 

Admin &IT National 5

13:10-15:10

Dept

 

 

MAIN EXAM DIET – MOSTLY IN THE HALL

 

YOU WILL BE EXPECTED TO BE IN CLASS WHEN YOU DO NOT HAVE AN EXAM

 

Monday 20/01/20 AM 

English  Higher Paper One

8:50-10:20 

Hall

93

English Higher Paper Two

10:45 - 12:15

Hall

93

Monday 20/01/20 PM

English Nat 5 Paper One

12:45 - 13:45

Hall

176

English Nat 5 Paper Two

14:00-15:30

Hall

176

Tuesday 21/01/20 AM

Maths Higher Paper One

8:50-10:20                

Hall

59

Maths N5 Paper One (S5/S6 only)

8:50 - 10:05              

Hall (Back)

50

Maths N5 Applications Paper One (S5/S6 only)

8:50-9:55                  

Hall

36

Maths Higher Paper Two (S5/S6 only)

10:35-12:20              

Hall

59

Maths N5 Paper Two (S5/S6 only)

10:35-12:25              

Hall

50

Maths N5 Applications Paper Two (S5/S6 only)

10:35-12:35              

Hall

36

Maths Advanced Higher

8:50-10:20

Melrose 2

10

Tuesday 21/01/20 PM

Art and Design National 5

13:40-15:10             

Hall

53

Art and Design Higher

13:40-15:40           

Hall

19

Wednesday 22/01/20 AM

Business Management Higher

8:50- 11:35             

Hall

42

Business Management National 5

8:50-10:50              

Hall

49

Physics Higher

8:50-10:50              

Hall

17

Wednesday 22/01/20 PM

Modern Studies N5

13:10-15:30             

Hall

46

RMPS Higher

13:10-15:05             

Hall (Back)

17

RMPS Nat 5

13:10-14:30             

Hall (Back)

5

Admin & IT Higher

13:10-14:40             

Hall

12

Graphic Communication Advanced Higher

13:10-15:40              

Hall

15

Graphic Communication Higher

13:10-15:40              

Hall

1

Thursday 23/01/20 AM 

Human Biology Higher Paper One

8:50-9:30

Melrose 1

13

Human Biology Higher Paper Two

9:45 -12:05

Melrose 1

13

Biology N5

9:00-11:30              

Hall

72

Advanced Higher Biology

9:00-12:00               

Hall

11

Computing Science Higher

9:00-11:30              

Hall

14

Thursday 23/01/20 PM 

Practical Cookery

13:20-14:20           

Hall

57

Physics Nat 5

13:20-14:50           

Hall

43

Friday 24/01/20 AM 

Computing Science National 5

8:50-10:50              

Hall

46

Modern Studies Higher Paper 1

8:50 - 10:35            

 

33

Modern Studies Higher Paper 2

11:05-12:20

 

33

Health Food Technology National 5

8:50-10:40              

Hall

23

Geography Higher Paper 1

8:50-10:40       

 

11

Geography Higher Paper 2

11:05-12:15

 

11

Geography National 5

11:05-13:25     

 

5

French Higher Listening

14:15-14:45

B4

12

Spanish National 5 listening

14:15-14:45

B2

27

Monday 27/01/20 AM 

Physical Education Higher

8:50 - 11:20            

Hall

45

Graphic Communication National 5

8:50-10:50              

Hall

31

Chemistry Higher

8:50-11:50              

Hall

6

French Higher R&W

8:50-10:50              

Hall

12

Monday 27/01/20 PM 

Drama Higher

13:00-15:30             

Hall

22

History National 5

13:00 -15:20           

Hall

56

Accounting Higher

13:00-1530             

Hall

12

Tuesday 28/01/20 AM 

History Higher Paper One

8:50-10:20             

Hall

 

History Higher Paper Two

10:40-12:10

Hall

 

Drama National 5

8:50-10:20             

Hall

9

French National 5 R&W

8:50-10:20             

Hall

22

Spanish National 5 R&W

8:50-10:20             

Hall

27

French National 5 listening

10:40-11:10

B3

22

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 28/01/20 PM 

Chemistry National 5

13:10-15:40           

Hall

21

Health Food Technology Higher

13:10-15:10            

Hall

35

Wednesday 29/01/20 AM 

Politics Higher Paper One

8:50-10:35               

J1

10

Classical Studies Paper Two

8:50-10:40              

TBC

17

Politics Higher Paper Two

11:00-12:15

TBC

10

Classical Studies

11:00-12:10

TBC

17

Wednesday 29/01/20 PM 

Spanish Higher R&W

13:10-15:10           

TBC

17

Thursday 30/01/20 AM 

Spanish Higher Listening

8:50-9:20

B2

17

CATCH UP ------------------

 

 

 

Thursday 30/01/20 PM 

CATCH UP ----------------

 

 

 

Friday 31/01/20 AM 

Catch Up --------------------

 

 

 

Friday 31/01/20 PM

Catch Up --------------------